Current and Prospective Families » Current and Prospective Families » Curriculum Night 2023

Curriculum Night 2023

ZOOM LINKS

5:00 - 5:20 MAIN OFFICE Advisory Check In ←Click here to join virtually

THEN...

From 5:20 - 7:00 use these content area links while following your student's Thursday schedule (skipping advisory)

Math Zoom link (<--- Click Here)

Algebra 1 (9th) 

Algebra 2 (9th/10th)

Geometry (10th/11th)

Statistics (11th/12th)

AP Calculus (12th)

Teachers: 

Jessica Auriemmo 

Priyanka Katumuluwa 

Maddie McCabe 

Rashida Moore 

Teachers: 

Cayden Betzig

Amber Puglisi 

Brianna Di Liberti 

Teachers: 

Brianna Di Liberti 

Rashida Moore 

Kevin Maldonado 

Teachers: 

Jessica Montana 

Alyssa O’Shea 

Teachers: 

Kevin Maldonado 




English ZOOM LINK (<--- Click Here)

ELA 9 

ELA 10 

ELA 11

ELA 12 

Teachers: 

Lindsey Benjamin

Jordan Feldman 

Keron Chung-Barry 

Teachers

Ruby Lee Simon 

Cos Tollerson 

Teachers:

Destinee Anderson 

Madeehah Shaheed

Keron Chung-Barry 

Teachers: 

Trudy Moi 

Jennifer James 

Keron Chung-Barry 

Academic Coaching 

Mandarin 

AP Language & Composition

AP Literature & Composition

Teachers

Luis Castillo 

Teachers

Karen Jia 

Teachers: 

Lindsey Benjamin

Teachers: 

Trudy Moi 


Science Zoom Link (<--- Click Here)

Physics 

(9th)

Living Environment

(10th / 11th)

Earth Science

(10th / 11th) 

Urban Agriculture

(11th / 12th)

AP Environmental Science   (12th)

Teachers: 

Tobey Thorn

Nick Bacon  

Teachers: 

Beth Filiano 

Christopher Joya 

Teachers: 

Shaolin Censullo 

Miles Rios

Teachers: 

Cory Behroozi 

Shari Plummer

Teachers: 

Beth Filiano 


Social Studies/History Zoom Link (<--- Click Here)

PAR Senior Link - teacher will not be present and shared these resources for you to review (<--- Click Here)

Global 1 

(9th)  

Global 2 

(10th)

US History 

(11th)

AP US History 

(11th)

Gov/Econ

(12th)

Teachers: 

Julie Cohen 

Ashly Emerson 

Sarah Baggs Eastwood

Teachers: 

Stephanie Doirin 

Ashly Emerson 

Julie Cohen 

Teachers: 

Josh Lapidus 

Idris Perovic 

Dan McQuillan 

Teachers: 

Josh Lapidus

Teachers:

Seth Pearce 

Dora Guo


CTE (Career Technical Education) Zoom Link (<-- Click Here)

Foundations of CTE 

(9th)

Digital Animation Zoom 

(10th) 

Video Game Programming 

(10th)

Python Programming

(11th/12th)

Teachers: 

Nicole Cojuangco 

Amanda Delany 

Ridwan Olatilewa

Teachers: 

Amanda Delany 

Teachers: 

Ridwan Olatilewa

Teachers: 

Ed Hawkins

Digital Media 

(9th)

Career & Finance Management (11th)

Prototyping 

(11th/12th) 

AP Computer Science

(12th)

Teachers: 

Ms. Balogun 

Teachers: 

Ms. Balogun 

Teachers: 

Gerry Irizarry 

Amanda Delany

Teacher: 

Ed Hawkins 



Gym/Health Zoom Link (<--- Click Here)

PE Zoom

(9-12th)

Health Zoom

 (10th) 

Teachers: 

Annie Pichardo 

Chekesha Thomas

Teachers: 

Chekesha Thomas 

 

 

7-8 PM Open Office Hours